Privacy Policy

Scope:
This Privacy Policy is in compliance with Australian Privacy Principle (APP) guidelines and clearly outlines what information is collected from you and how it is used. Your privacy is important to us. We maintain the highest level of confidentiality, transparency and security when it comes to your personal information.

Collection of personal information: 
The personal information we collect is supplied by you via our online order form. We require this information in order to correctly process and deliver your order to you.
This information includes: your name, address, contact details (email address/phone number), order details (items purchased), payment details (PayPal administers this). We may store your details for marketing purposes and we may communicate new products and/or promotions to you. We may also use your contact details to facilitate communication regarding an order, enquiry, complaint or to comply with directions given by regulators or authorities. If you do not wish to receive marketing from us, you may request to unsubscribe at any time.

Disclosure (sharing): 
Any information provided to us will not be shared or provided to other companies or individuals. We are bound by privacy laws to protect the personal information of all customers.

Rights and choices: 
You have the right to request access and correction of personal information held about you. You may contact us at any time. We may ask you a few questions in order to verify your identity before we proceed in amending your details, in order to best protect your personal information.

How to make a complaint: 
If you wish to write a formal complaint, please do so using our online enquiry form. This will be forwarded to the appropriate department who will provide assistance in a timely manner.

Contact details: 
Email: admin@topqualityfocused.com
Due to spam/scam attacks, we do not provide a phone number on our website. However, if you require assistance via phone call, please provide a request via email or online form and we will arrange a phone call. 

Australian company based in Sydney, Australia.

We use multiple storage warehouses/fulfilment centres around the world for fast delivery of goods to your doorstep. However, currently, we are only operating from our Australian warehouse. 

Copyright © 2019 onwards. Top Quality Focused. All Rights Reserved. 

negative-space-shirt-man-box-new-david-burtus